2015-2016

 

Elected Board Officers

President……………………….......................Jennifer Walker

1st Vice President-Programs.…......................Patricia Bonarek

2nd Vice President-Membership…………….…Gil Lee

Recording Secretary………..………………......Gwen Lawry

Corresponding Secretary………………….Margaret Boehm

Treasurer……………………………....…...Adrienne Wagner

 

Standing Committees

Exhibition…………...Pat Bonarek, Adrienne Wagner

Ginza/Ways & Means……..…... Kimiko Ikeda, Gwen Lawry,

       Kathy Sweeney

Hospitality….....Sara Ryskamp

Communications-Publicity/Newsletter…………..Polly Curran

Website and Membership Directory Editor…………....Gil Lee

Historian………………………………………....Terri Ruebusch

Parliamentarian………………………………………...Gail Dutt

Holiday Luncheon…..……Jennifer Walker, Pat Bonarek, Adrienne Wagner

North American Region Liaison……………….………Gil Lee

50th Anniversary...........................................Gil Lee

 

Past Presidents

1967-68  Mrs. Paul Sauve (Merle)

1968-69  Mrs. Raymond Smith

1969-71  Mrs. Harley Hartzog (Ethel)

1971-72  Mrs. George Belloc (Jeanny)

1972-73  Mrs. Richard Lambert (Beatrice)

1973-74  Mrs. Donald Greig (Alys)

1974-76  Miss Margaret E. Davis

1976-77  Mrs. Josepn F. Anderson (Helen)

1977-78  Mrs. Aaron Beattie (Agnes)

1978-80  Mrs. James Rutledge (Lynn)

1980-81  Mrs. C.V. Lee (Jeanny)

1981-83  Mrs. George G. Loving Jr. (Ambler)

1983-86  Mrs. T. Blackshear (Rosemary)

1986-88  Mrs. William Peck (Aleen)

1988-90  Mrs. Chas. Koepf (Charlotte)

1990-92  Mrs. R.H. Lampkin (June)

1992-93  Mrs. T. Blackshear (Rosemary)

1993-95  Mrs. Saijan Sarna (Bunny)

1995-97  Mrs. Wilson Hendry (Penny)

1997-98  Mrs. Gianfranco Strazzera (Mary Lou)

1998-00  Mrs. Joseph F. Anderson (Helen)

2000-02  Mrs. John Wagner (Adrienne)

2002-04  Mrs. Joan Bastable

2004-06  Ms. Patricia Bonarek

2006-08  Mrs. David Brown (Yukiko)

2008-09  Mr. Teddy Steenson

2009-11  Mr. Gilbert Lee

2011-13  Mrs. Michael Walker (Jennifer)

2013-15  Ms. Patricia Bonarek

2015-17  Mrs. Michael Walker (Jennifer)